2018 ELECTIVE OFFICES

GET PREPARED FOR THE 2018 ELECTIONS!
EVERY ELECTION IS IMPORTANT!!

Elective Office                  Incumbent

US House SC District 1                    Mark Sanford (R)

SC Governor                                     Henry McMaster (R)

BEAUFORT COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DELEGATION

Elective Office                    Incumbent

State Senator District 45                   Margie Bright Matthews (R)

State Rep District 118                        Wm “Bill” Herbkersman (R)

State Rep District 120                        Wm Weston Newton (R)

State Rep District 121                        Michael Rivers (R)

State Rep District 122                        Bill Bowers (R)

State Rep District 123                        Jeff Bradley (R)

State Rep District 122                        Shannon Erickson (R)

BEAUFORT COUNTY COUNCIL
Elective Office                    Incumbent

Member District 2                              D. Paul Summerville (R)

Member District 4                              Alice G Howard (R)

Member District 6                              Jerry Stewart (R)

Member District 8                              Rick Caporate (R)

Member District 9                              Roberts “Tabor” Vaux, Jr. (R)

Member District 10                            Steven G. Fobes (R)

Member District 11                            Stewart H. Rodman (R)

BEAUFORT COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
Elective Office                    Incumbent

Member District 2                              David R. Striebinger

Member District 3                              Vacant Seat

Member District 4                              Joseph Dunkie

Member District 5                              Geri Kinton

Member District 7                              Evva Anderson

Member District 8                              Mary Corday

Member District 10                            Bill Payne

OTHER BEAUFORT COUNTY OFFICIALS
Elective Office                    Incumbent

Sheriff                                                   P. J. Tanner

 

Probate Judge                                     Kenneth E. Pulp

TOWN OF HILTON HEAD
Elective Office                    Incumbent

Mayor                                                   David Bennett

 

Council Ward 2                                   Wm “Bill” Harkins

Council Ward 4                                   Kimberly W. Likins

Council Ward 5                                   Thomas W. Lennox

TOWN OF BLUFFTON
Elective Office                    Incumbent

Council (at-large seat)                       Larry Toomer

Council (at-large seat)                       Fred Hamilton

JOIN THE CONVERSATION: 

  • Facebook Clean Grey
  • YouTube Clean Grey

Democratic Club of Beaufort County South of the Broad

P.O. Box 23523 | Hilton Head Island, SC 29925 | president@scdemclub.com

2018 Campaign Headquarters,

55 Mathews Drive, Suite 120,

Hilton Head Island, SC, 29926